The Kids Voting USA Classroom Activities pages are full of valuable resources that will make civic learning meaningful and fun for your students while helping you meet your classroom goals. CLICK FOR EDUCATORS GUIDE
38,548 Kids Voted, and this is what they said:
Obama – 20,607 (54%)
Romney – 15,226 (40%)
Stein – 1,139 (3%)
Johnson – 1,045 (3%)
T. Smith – 13,432 (48%)
Casey – 13,229 (47%)
R. Smith – 1,519 (5%)
Fitzpatrick – 13,348 (65%)
Boockvar – 7,046 (35%)
Click for Presidential, US Senate and US Congress
Patriot Sponsors ($2,500,000-$4,999)
Bucks County Schools Intermediate Unit #22,
The Intelligencer/Courier Times,
Techniforms, Inc.
Stars & Stripes Sponsors ($1,500-$2,499)
First Federal Bank of Bucks County
First Savings Community Foundation of Perkasie,
League of Women Voters of Bucks County,
Flag Waver Sponsors ($500-$1,499)
First National Bank,
QNB, Your Community Bank
Team Capital Bank
Kids Voting Southeast PA covers all of Bucks County and parts of Mongomery County. Following is a list of schools taking part in the Kids Voting program:
BUCKS COUNTY - Bensalem Township, Bristol Township, Bristol Borough, Bucks IU 22, Centennial, Central Bucks, Council Rock, Morrisville, Neshaminy, New Hope-Solebury, Palisades, Pennridge, Pennsbury, Quakertown Community
MONTGOMERY COUNTY - North Penn , Souderton Area, Upper Perkiomen
DELAWARE COUNTY - Radnor School District
PRIVATE & PAROCHIAL - Kids Voting welcomes the membership of numerous private and parochial schools throughout Bucks and Montgomery Counties
Anna Rabberman, Executive Director
James Beerer, President of the Board
Richard O. Coe, Ed. D.
Bob Byers, Jr.
Byers' Choice, Ltd.
Deena Dean
Bucks County Board of Elections
Carol Spence, Treasurer
National Penn Bank
Barry Galasso, Ed. D.
Bucks County I.U. #22
David Gilmartin
The Intelligencer/Courier Times
Patricia Gorton
Techni-Forms Inc.
Brian Jeter
Comcast
Andrea Kircher
Amy Gianficaro
Community Affairs Director, Greater Philadelphia Media
Lisa Rodgers
Central Bucks School District
Carol A. Shelly, Esq.
Mellon, Webster and Shelly
Elizabeth H. Yonson, Ed. D.
Upper Perkiomen School District
Mike Scobey, Founder
Bucks County Commissioners
Charles H. Martin
Diane M. Ellis-Marseglia, LCSW
Robert Loughery
N. Robert Laws, Ph.D.
Central Bucks School District
Corinne Cody Ed.D. (deceased)
League of Women Voters